With Haimo Law, your case is not divided and parsed out to less-experienced attorneys. Probate can be complicated and
[…] As the trustee of my brothers family trust, I worked with the Haimo team very closely for over a year. %PDF-1.2
%
I highly recommend Barry for your legal needs. The net tax attributable to nonresiduary interests shall be charged to and paid from the residuary portion of the trust, whether or not all interests in the residuary portion are included in the measure of the tax. The estate consists of the decedent's [separate/one-half interest in the community property of decedent and his/her surviving spouse/quasi-community] property [or describe interests, if mixed]. Section 733.501 (1) of the Florida Probate Code states: When it is necessary, the court may appoint a curator after formal notice to the person apparently entitled to When court dockets are busy, the time frame it takes to complete and close a probate case can become extensive due to the judges Fla. Stat.